top of page
OUR TOPPERS 2022-2023

OUR TOPPERS 2023-2024 

Vanshika Sharma scored the highest marks in Jaipur region. 

image.png
image.png

OUR TOPPERS 2022-2023

Golden Star
Golden Star

Our Toppers 2021-2022

Kalishka 96.40% Science
Golden Star

KALISHKA WADHWANI
 96.40 %

SCIENCE

Golden Star

ANIRUDH PHOPHALIA
 96.40 %

SCIENCE

KASHISH BHOLA
  92.40%

SCIENCE

Kalishka Wadhwani & Anirudh Phophalia scored the highest marks in Jaipur region. 

BHEENI LALWANI
 93.40 %

COMMERCE

ANUSHKA JOSHI
 93%

COMMERCE

RADHIEKA BHATIA
92.8%

COMMERCE

Our Toppers 2020-2021

AMEYA KASLIWAL
 97.60 %

Science

PARTH SABNANI
 92.20 %

Commerce

ASMITA CHOPRA
 97.60 %

Science

NITISHA KALANI
 88.40 %

Commerce

ANSHIKA MEHTA
  95.20%

Science

HARSHVEENA SHARMA
85 %

Commerce

The transformative learning process at Mayura School is designed to help our students grow both in and out of the classroom. Each day is filled with opportunities to experience new educational and social situations to further development. Our teachers create a safe and open setting, where they can guide students in exploring the world around them.

Hobbies.....

Fine arts

- Drawing & Paintings

  • Screen Printing

  • Poster Making​

  • Card Making

Music

  • Indian & Western

  • Instrumental

Dance

  • Indian

  • Western

  • Classical

School Stage

Academics: classes & subjects

Classes & subjects.....

KG Jr. KG Sr. Prep :   

Language development ( English and Hindi)

Pre Number concept

Number Concept

Cognitive Development

EVS

Skills and Processes

Aesthetic Skills Development

Class 1'st​ & 2'nd:     ​

English Literature

English Language

Hindi Literature

Hindi Language

Mathematics

EVS

Computer studies

 

Class 3rd, 4th, 5th:   

English Literature

English Language

Hindi Literature

Hindi Language

Mathematics

Science

Computer studies

Social Studies

 

Class 6th, 7th 8th:    

English Literature

English Language

Hindi Literature

Hindi Language

Mathematics

Physics, Chemistry and Biology

History, Civics & Geography

Computer studies

 

Class 9th & 10th:​      

Group 1(Compulsory)

1. English

2. Hindi

3. History, Civics & Geography

4. SUPW

Group 2  (Any Two)

1. Mathematics

2. Science(Physics , Chemistry and Biology)

3. Economics

4. Commercial Studies

Group 3 ( Any One)

1. Computer Applications

2. Physical Education

Clubs & Societies

Art & Craft Club

Creative Writing Club

Dance & Music Club

Nature & Science Club

History Club

Language Society

Library Society

Film Making Society

Road Safety Society

bottom of page